Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Evanston Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Evanston AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Evanston Wyoming Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Evanston WY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Evanston Crime Index 4263676.54479.3
 
Evanston Violent Crimes 12103.6553.5
Evanston Murders 007
Evanston Rapes 434.533.1
Evanston Robberies 18.6205.8
Evanston Aggravated Assaults 760.4336.5
 
Evanston Property Crimes 41435733906.1
Evanston Burglaries 36310.7813.2
Evanston Larceny/Thefts 3653150.12601.7
Evanston Motor Vehicle Thefts 13112.2501.5
 
Evanston Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Evanston crime collection area population of 11,587.
  • Evanston crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Evanston crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Evanston

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Evanston crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Evanston crime level is worse than national average.

 EVANSTON STATISTICS
 Evanston Population: 11507
 Male Population: 5788
 Female Population: 5719
 Households: 4058
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.77
Evanston Population
Evanston Crime Level:

 MORE WY CRIME STATS
  Cheyenne
  Casper
  Laramie
  Sheridan
  Evanston
  Gillette
  Lander
  Dubois
  Douglas
  Rock Springs
  Buffalo
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement